Smart Capital Group has a diverse portfolio of hospitality services. It currently manages seven entities with varying concepts and price categories in Tbilisi, Shilda and Sighnaghi.
Providing high quality services to both local and foreign clients as well as the best possible representation of Georgian hospitality traditions is especially important to us. Each employee in our hospitality network strictly adheres to the international safety, health and hygiene standards to maintain high quality service and best practices.
Smart Capital Group also offers a full range of HORECA management services, ranging from project planning and development to operational management.
Restaurant SHILDA
Restaurant Shilda is a unique place. It is located in one of the most particular areas of viticulture; the Kindzmarauli microzone. This place strikes the eye with its magnificent views of the Caucasus Mountains and its lush greenery.
Shilda is notable not only for its delicious food, fantastic drinks, exquisite interior and high quality service. Here, guests have the opportunity to enjoy the polyphonic songs performed live by the Georgian folk ensemble also called Shilda.
Bazzar Hotel
Sitting in the buzzing historic neighborhood of Tbilisi, Georgia, Bazzar Hotel is the newest kid on the block. With its bold presence, Bazzar celebrates design with bespoke guest rooms influenced by the area’s rich and eclectic history. Bazzar is a true reflection of the urban neighborhood it lives in.